Celebrating Student Success

Celebrating Student Success

Scholarship Winners 2019-2020

Annett, Sara
Lo-Ellen Park Citizenship Award

Bauer, Marissa
3rdLine.Studio + Polestar CM Award

Biondi, Giordano
Laurentian University Entrance Scholarship
Lo-Ellen Park Staff Award
OHL Scholastic Scholarship
Ontario Principal’s Council Award

Bourdon, Thomas
Principals’ Pursuit of Excellence Award

Bourget, Delaney
Northern Nissan Award
Ontario Principals’ Council Award
OSSTF Rainbow District 3 Citizenship Bursary

Brogden, Gray
Huntington University Civic Engagement Award
University of Toronto National Book Award

Buchowski, Taylor
Lo-Ellen Park Knight Award

Bursey, Laydon
OSSTF Rainbow District 3 Citizenship Bursary
R.K. Arora Scholarship

Caloyannis, Antonia
Lo-Ellen Park Graduation Foundation Award

Clarke, Shannon
Lifetouch Canada Award

Cocco, Ella
Northern Uniform Foundation Award

Cooper, Phoenix
Lieutenant Governor’s Community Volunteer Award

Culasi, Jessica
Lo-Ellen Park Alumni Scholarship

Daniels, Sophia
Lifetouch Canada Award

Dennie, Liam
Cambrian College Dual Credit Achievement Award
Ontario Principals’ Council Award
Specialist High Skills Major Award – Construction

Deresti, Ryan
Lo-Ellen Park Graduation Foundation Award

Desbiens-St. Amand, Julia
Lo-Ellen Park Graduation Foundation Award
OSSTF Rainbow District 3 Citizenship Bursary

DiMaio, Mireille
Lo-Ellen Park Citizenship Award

Dissanayake, Eric
Maslack Supply Limited Scholarship

Dunlop-Bassett, Samantha
Buzzy Brown’s Brasserie Merit Award

Duval, Candice
Creative Design Award

Duval, Emily
Joan Mantle Music Trust Award

Egan, Deirdra
Lifetouch Canada Award

Ehab, Jylan
Principals’ Pursuit of Excellence Award

Emery, Margaret
Lo-Ellen Park Graduation Foundation Award

Endanawas, Briana
Compass Group Innovation Award

Flannagan, Alexander
Dalron Homes Award

Fraaz, Mahad
Lo-Ellen Park Alumni Scholarship

Ghorbani, Arianna
Jean Hanson Memorial Scholarship

Gibb, Ian
Specialist High Skills Major Award – Environment

Hagen, Olivia
Lifetouch Canada Award

Hickey, Anna
Lo-Ellen Park School Advisory Council Award
The Leonard Foundation

Iturregui, Amelina
Lo-Ellen Park Knight Award

Kenwell, Rhys
Specialist High Skills Major Award – Manufacturing
Steve Matusch Memorial Award

Kusnierczyk, Meredith
Rehan Your Independent Grocer Award

Lafond, Emilie
Lo-Ellen Park Knight Award

Lammi, Chase
Rehan Your Independent Grocer Award

Lin, Jamie
John Cook Award

MacDonald, Maxwell
Lo-Ellen Park Graduation Foundation Award

Mahaffy, Maxwell
Joseph Bacon Elite Athlete Award

Martin, Jaden
Lo-Ellen Park Citizenship Award

Mashinter, Kendyn
Joseph Bacon Elite Athlete Award

Matusch, Brendon
Governor General’s Award
Vicki Dale Prize for Excellence in Mathematics

Mazzuchin, Dylann
G.K. Doraswamy Scholarship
Lo-Ellen Park Citizenship Award

McQuabbie, Madison
East Side Mario’s Co-operative Education Award

Micelotta, Samantha
John Cook Award

Mihell, Brock
Sudbury Multicultural and Folk Arts Association Outstanding Community Service Award

Munro, Aislinn
Lo-Ellen Park Graduation Foundation Award

Musico, Daniel
Andrea, Melanie and Stephanie Raaska-Bran Memorial Award

Okojie, Ahuose
John & David Mallette – Harvey’s Award

Papineau, Sophia
John & David Mallette – Harvey’s Award

Pfaff, Ashlynn
Lo-Ellen Park Special Knight Award

Pukupakkam, Emily
Creative Design Award

Punkinnen, Ava
Voima Athletic Scholarship

Purdon, Lachlan
James Wendler Technological Award

Pushman, Madelynne
John & David Mallette – Harvey’s Award

Reich, Samuel
John & David Mallette – Harvey’s Award

Robinson, Naomi
Doris Thompson Lane Memorial Scholarship

Sakki, Anne-Marie
Compass Group Innovation Award

Skakoon, Arion
Specialist High Skills Major Award – Manufacturing
Steve Matusch Memorial Award

Squires, Emma
Lo-Ellen Park Citizenship Award

Srinivasa, Shrisha
Compass Group Innovation Award

Staffen, Kate
Cambrian College Secondary School Achievement Award

Symington, Fiona
Lo-Ellen Park Knight Award

Teolis, Anna
Andrea, Melanie and Stephanie Raaska-Bran Memorial Award

Thai, Katrina
Jeff McKibbon Impact Award
Lo-Ellen Park School Advisory Council Award

Thomas, Ebony
Andrea, Melanie and Stephanie Raaska-Bran Memorial Award

Tresidder, Grace
Lo-Ellen Park Staff Award

Trobacher-Slatter, Braden
John & David Mallette – Harvey’s Award

Vaanholt, Sarah
Andrea, Melanie and Stephanie Raaska-Bran Memorial Award

Varghese, Andrew
Sudbury Multicultural and Folk Arts Association Outstanding Community Service Award

Walinga, Justin
James Wendler Technological Award

Wilson, Giulia
University of Ottawa Entrance Scholarship
Maslack Supply Limited Scholarship

Yurich, Cassandra
Lifetouch Canada Award

Zerwer, Aiden
Compass Group Innovation Award

Ontario Scholars 2019-2020

Adams, Victoria
Albers, Ethan
Allair, Julia
Annett, Sara
Armstrong, Madelaine
Bauer, Marissa
Biondi, Giordano
Bolton, Emily
Bortolus, Isaac
Bourdon, Thomas
Bourget, Delaney
Brogden, Gray
Bubba, Ethan
Buchowski, Taylor
Bursey, Laydon
Caloyannis, Antonia
Chateauvert, Chelsea
Chateauvert, Kayla
Clarke, Shannon
Cocco, Ella
Cooper, Phoenix
Crichton, Samuel
Culasi, Jessica
Dennie, Liam
Deresti, Ryan
Desbiens-St. Amand, Julia
DiMaio, Mireille
Dissanayake, Eric
Doni, Makenzi
Dunlop-Bassett, Samantha
Duval, Candice
Duval, Emily
Egan, Deirdra
Egan, Kieran
Ehab, Jylan
Elstub, Mira
Emery, Margaret
Emond, Erica
Endanawas, Briana
Evers, Lindsay
Fraaz, Muhammad
Frick, Abigail
Gauvreau, Colleen
Ghorbani, Arianna
Gibb, Ian
Grossi, Gianna
Hagen, Olivia
Hayes, Joshua
Hickey, Anna
Hilal, Khaled
Hurtubise, James
Iturregui, Amelina
Jeanneault, Lauren
Kenwell, Rhys
Kusnierczyk, Meredith
Lafond, Emilie
Lammi, Chase
Lamothe, Heidi
Lejambe, Emily
Lin, Jamie
Luoma, Jesseanne
MacDonald, Maxwell
Macey, Paris
MacKinnon, Ryan
Mahaffy, Maxwell
Marcoux, Brenyn-Lee
Martin, Jaden
Martin, Joshua
Mashinter, Kendyn
Matusch, Brendon
Mazzuchin, Dylann
McGregor, Sterling
McNeil, Farrah
Melanson, Sidney
Merchant, Amid
Micelotta, Samantha
Mihell, Brock
Munro, Aislinn
Napier, Kali
Okojie, Ahuose
Ortiz, Daniel
Papineau, Sophia
Peristeridis, Zoe
Perkovic, Nicholas
Pudupakkam, Emily
Punkkinen, Ava
Puro, Cameron
Pushman, Madelynne
Quesnel, Melissa
Ramoul, Rima
Reich, Samuel
Robinson, Naomi
Rogers, Ethan
Sakki, Anne-Marie
Schindler-Kim, Juliette
Shafaat, Sabiqah
Shute, Brian
Skakoon, Arion
Smith, Abigail
Socransky, Liam
Squires, Emma
Srinivasa, Shrisha
Staffen, Kate
Symington, Fiona
Teolis, Anna
Tessier, Taylor
Thai, Katrina
Thomas, Ebony
Thompson, Ryland
Tresidder, Grace
Trobacher-Slatter, Braden
Vaanholt, Sarah
Varghese, Andrew
Waltenbury, Logan
Watters, Kate
Wilson, Giulia
Young, Jacob
Yurich, Cassandra
Zerwer, Aidan